New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

BERKSHIRE-GRANT LIMITED

Company Number
01544845
Status
Voluntary Arrangement
Incorporation Date
11 February 1981 (about 33 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • GRAPES HOUSE, HIGH STREET, ESHER
  • SURREY
  • KT10 9QA
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 31.62 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment not elsewhere classified
Previous Names
  • GRANT MICRO LIMITED (1991-01-31)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for BERKSHIRE-GRANT LIMITED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/04/92

RETURN MADE UP TO 31/12/91; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2014 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf