STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CABLE & WIRELESS U.K

Company Number
01541957
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 January 1981 (over 35 years ago)
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Vodafone House
    The Connection
  • Newbury
  • RG14 2FN
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 61900: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS (MERCURY)
  • MERCURY COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

32 payments from government totalling £431,518 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)
  • £251,205 from DCLG on 2010-09-02 (details)
  • £160,206 from DCLG on 2010-09-15 (details)
  • £110,099 from DCLG on 2010-09-15 (details)
  • £80,038 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 08/07/10 (details)
  • £31,687 from DCLG on 2010-07-15 (details)
  • £23,293 from DCLG on 2010-09-15 (details)
  • £16,541 from Department for Business, Innovation and Skills on 11/08/10 (details)
  • £7,530 from DCLG on 2010-07-21 (details)
  • £2,124 from DCLG on 2010-09-15 (details)
  • -£251,205 from DCLG on 2010-09-02 (details)

Branches alpha

Isle of Man flag branch CABLE & WIRELESS U.K (Isle of Man, 13 May 1992- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven Paul Jebb as a director on 2016-04-05 details
2016-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-01-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kerry Phillip as a director on 2015-01-13 details
2015-01-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kerry Phillip as a director on 2015-01-13 details
2015-01-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Steven Paul Jebb as a director on 2015-01-12 details
2015-01-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Helen Vikki Frances Copestick as a director on 2015-01-12 details
2015-01-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Steven Paul Jebb as a director on 2015-01-12 details
2015-01-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Helen Vikki Frances Copestick as a director on 2015-01-12 details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Richard Mullock as a director on 2014-12-08 details
2014-12-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Richard Mullock as a director on 2014-12-08 details
2014-12-17 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Vodafone Corporate Secretaries Limited as a director on 2014-12-08 details
2014-12-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Royston Kinch as a director on 2014-11-30 details
2014-12-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Royston Kinch as a director on 2014-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61900 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf