We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A G R INTERIORS LIMITED

Company Number
01537912
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 January 1981 (over 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Andrew George Rackham
Registered Address
  • 28 Victoria Road
    Diss
  • Norfolk
  • IP22 4HW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46130: Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • RACKHAMS HOMES AND INTERIORS LIMITED
  • HOME & FARM SUPPLIES (DISS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Andrew George Rackham controls United Kingdom flag A G R INTERIORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jan 1981- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-11-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-26 with updates details
2016-07-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-11-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-26 details
2012-02-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-02-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Keith Rackham as a director details
2011-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-26 details
2011-02-23 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Andrew George Rackham on 2011-02-23 details
2011-02-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew George Rackham on 2011-02-23 details
2010-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46130 Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 22 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf