STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ARVAL UK GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
01534653
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 December 1980 (about 35 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
BNP PARIBAS FLEET HOLDINGS LIMITED
Registered Address
  • Whitehill House
    Windmill Hill
  • Swindon
  • SN5 6PE
  • Wiltshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64205: Activities of financial services holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ARVAL PHH LIMITED
  • PHH EUROPE LIMITED
  • CENDANT BUSINESS ANSWERS (EUROPE) LTD
  • PHH EUROPE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
  • PHH HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

19 payments from government totalling £101,957 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

ARVAL CENTRE, WINDMILL HILL, SWINDON, SN5 6PE, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z753977X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Arval Centre Windmill Hill Swindon SN5 6PE to Whitehill House Windmill Hill Swindon Wiltshire SN5 6PE on 2015-12-17 details
2015-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-14 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-14 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-11-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-19 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64205 Activities of financial services holding companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

BNP Paribas (France) details
United Kingdom flag BNP PARIBAS FLEET HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 May 2000- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 13 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf