We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRIDGE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
01533884
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 December 1980 (over 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Takeley Manor Upland Road
    Epping Upland
  • Epping
  • CM16 6PB
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • LOCAL SEARCHES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

HQ/Takeley Manor/Abridge Devel, 15a Cruikshank Street, London, WC1X 9HG, England

HQ/Takeley Manor/Abridge Devel, 15a Cruikshank Street, London, WC1, England

HQ/Takeley Manor/Abridge Devel, 15a Cruikshank Street, London, WC1, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

1 x P.N. served - You have not taken suitable and sufficient measures by provision of guard-rails to prevent persons from falling. This being a mat...

PN issued - Work on the whole construction site as there were numerous examples of fall from height risks that were not being suitably controlled. ...

PN issued - Work on the whole construction site as there were numerous examples of fall from height risks that were not being suitably controlled. ...

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Seabrook controls United Kingdom flag ABRIDGE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 1980- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr John Christopher Real controls United Kingdom flag ABRIDGE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 1980- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABRIDGE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 1980- ) controls United Kingdom flag THE ALSCOT ARMS MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Jul 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-30 with no updates details
2018-02-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 58 in full details
2018-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-05-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-30 with updates details
2017-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Real as a director details
2014-01-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-07-01 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 60 details
2011-07-01 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 59 details
2011-06-16 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 56 details
2011-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf