We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDOR 2 LIMITED

Company Number
01523421
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 October 1980 (over 37 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Lowestoft Road
    Gorleston
  • Great Yarmouth
  • NR1 6SG
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-09-25
Previous Names
  • ABERMED INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • NORTH SEA MEDICAL CENTRE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-06-01 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-05-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-01-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-10-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-09-25 with full list of shareholders details
2009-03-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2009-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2009 Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2008-10-03 Filing dated 3 October 2008 Return made up to 25/09/08; full list of members details
2008-08-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2007-11-12 Filing dated 12 November 2007 Return made up to 25/09/07; full list of members details
2007-11-06 Filing dated 6 November 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-10-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-03-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2007 New director appointed details
2006-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2006 Return made up to 25/09/06; full list of members details
2006-08-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-01-17 Filing dated 17 January 2006 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.12 Medical practice activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf