Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ENI TRADING LIMITED

Company Number
01521565
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 October 1980 (almost 42 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 February 2005
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • EBURY BRIDGE HOUSE, 10 EBURY BRIDGE ROAD
  • LONDON
  • SW1W 8PZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2003-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-01-31
Previous Names
  • LASMO TRADING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up