Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBERPLACE LIMITED

Company Number
01521051
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 October 1980 (almost 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Amber Way
    Halesowen
  • West Midlands
  • B62 8WG
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-01
Previous Names
  • BRADGRANGE PACKAGING LIMITED
  • ABERPLACE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag LILLESHALL BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Oct 1992- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBERPLACE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 1980- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-01 with no updates details
2018-02-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-03-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-01 with updates details
2017-01-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-08-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martyn Richard Powell as a director on 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen David Waugh as a director on 2016-06-30 details
2016-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2016 details
2016-01-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David White as a director on 2016-01-04 details
2015-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Michael John Fitchford as a director on 2015-11-18 details
2015-06-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2012-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 3 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf