STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ALLIED DOMECQ SPIRITS & WINE (OVERSEAS) LIMITED

Company Number
01521000
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 October 1980 (almost 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Chivas House
    72 Chancellors Road
  • London
  • W6 9RS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • HIRAM WALKER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • HIRAM WALKER-ALLIED VINTNERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
  • HIRAM WALKER INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-09-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-04 with updates details
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2015 Solvency Statement dated 01/04/15 details
2015-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2015 Solvency Statement dated 01/04/15 details
2015-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2015 Statement by Directors details
2015-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-04-22 details
2015-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2015 Statement of capital on 2015-04-22 details
2015-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-04-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-01 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf