We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

UBS REORGANISATION 2005-12 LTD

Company Number
01518701
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 September 1980 (over 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 FINSBURY AVENUE
  • LONDON
  • EC2M 2PP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65.23: Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2004-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2005-11-24
Previous Names
  • PAINEWEBBER INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for UBS REORGANISATION 2005-12 LTD

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

DISTRIBUTION OF SHARES 21/12/05

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

UBS REORGANISATION 2005-12 LIMITED,

Notice: 145 (Issue: 58010) Date: 13 June 2006 Issue Number: 58010 Page number: 8082 Publication Date: Tuesday, 13 June 2006 Notice Code: 2432...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.23 Other financial intermediation not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf