Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHEEKY WOMBAT LTD

Company Number
01518232
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 September 1980 (over 41 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Michael John Mclellan
  • Mr Craig Aaron Williams
  • Mrs Elizabeth Lucy Williams
Registered Address
  • 94/96 Moorside Rd
    Swinton
  • Manchester
  • M27 0HJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-06
Previous Names
  • A. & M. MCLELLAN & CO. LIMITED
  • WARDTEN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Mar 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2021-03-01 Mr Craig Aaron Williams controls United Kingdom flag CHEEKY WOMBAT LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Sep 1980- ) Share Ownership details
2021-03-01 Mrs Elizabeth Lucy Williams controls United Kingdom flag CHEEKY WOMBAT LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Sep 1980- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Michael John Mclellan controls United Kingdom flag CHEEKY WOMBAT LTD (United Kingdom, 22 Sep 1980- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-04 with no updates details
2021-11-11 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-03-05 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2021-06-30 to 2021-03-31 details
2021-03-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-04 with updates details
2021-03-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Craig Aaron Williams as a director on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Catherine Elizabeth Mclellan as a director on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-04 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Craig Williams as a person with significant control on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-04 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Michael John Mclellan as a person with significant control on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-04 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Elizabeth Lucy Williams as a person with significant control on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Elizabeth Lucy Williams on 2021-03-02 details
2021-03-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael John Mclellan as a director on 2021-03-01 details
2021-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Elizabeth Lucy Williams as a director on 2021-03-02 details
2021-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2021 Resolutions details
2021-02-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2021-02-23 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2021-02-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-06 with no updates details
2020-02-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-06 with no updates details
2019-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-02-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-06 with no updates details
2018-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 15 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up