We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PRODUCE LTD

Company Number
01516331
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 September 1980 (over 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Nene Lodge Funthams Lane
    Whittlesey
  • Peterborough
  • PE7 2PB
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46310: Wholesale of fruit and vegetables (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABBEY PRODUCE (RAMSEY) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Carl David Sutton on 2017-10-12 details
2017-10-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-10 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for The Abbey Group Cambridgeshire Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-08-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Tracey Jayne Salisbury on 2017-08-01 details
2017-08-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Carl David Sutton on 2017-08-01 details
2017-08-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Clifford Sutton on 2017-08-01 details
2017-08-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Robert Sutton on 2017-08-01 details
2017-05-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-24 with updates details
2016-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2015-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2015-01-20 Filing dated 20 January 2015 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2014-10-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46310 Wholesale of fruit and vegetables UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 28 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf