STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BAMFORDS TRUST PLC

Company Number
01516209
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 September 1980 (over 35 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Churchdown Chambers
    Bordyke
  • Tonbridge Kent
  • TN9 1NR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41100: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • BAMFORDS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

1 Dickens Square, London, SE1 4JL

1 Dickens Square, London, SE1 4JL

HQ/Regents Pk/Bamfords Trust, 115 Clyde Road, South Tottenham, London, Greater London, N15 4JZ, England

HQ/Regents Pk/Bamfords Trust, 115 Clyde Road, South Tottenham, London, Greater London, N15 4JZ, England

HQ/Regents Pk/Bamfords Trust, 100 Whitechapel Road, London, E1 1JE, England

HQ/Regents Pk/Bamfords Trust, 100 Whitechapel Road, London, E1 1JE, England

HQ/Regents Pk/Bamfords Trust, 100 Whitechapel Road, London, E1 1JE, England

HQ/Regents Pk/Bamfords Trust, 100 Whitechapel Road, London, E1 1JE, England

HQ/Regents Pk/Bamfords Trust, 100 Whitechapel Road, London, E1 1JE, England

HQ/Regents Pk/Bamfords Trust, 100 Whitechapel Road, London, E1 1JE, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

Joint Visit with Barry Mullen. Site address 1 Dickens Square (Off Harper Road0, Southwark London SE1. Demolision and rebuild of a two storey mosque...

Joint Visit with Barry Mullen. Site address 1 Dickens Square (Off Harper Road0, Southwark London SE1. Demolision and rebuild of a two storey mosque...

Bamfords Trust Plc, 2 PN's for no site management with numerous risks & unsafe scaffolding. Coin PN reference: 302786835 and PN served on site refe...

Bamfords Trust Plc, 2 PN's for no site management with numerous risks & unsafe scaffolding. Coin PN reference: 302786835 and PN served on site refe...

Prohibition Notice serial number PPAH20110419/1 (COIN database serial number 303255452) served because dutyholder had not taken suitable and suffic...

Prohibition Notice serial number PPAH20110419/1 (COIN database serial number 303255452) served because dutyholder had not taken suitable and suffic...

Prohibition Notice serial number PPAH20110419/1 (COIN database serial number 303255452) served because dutyholder had not taken suitable and suffic...

Prohibition Notice serial number PPAH20110419/1 (COIN database serial number 303255452) served because dutyholder had not taken suitable and suffic...

Prohibition Notice serial number PPAH20110419/1 (COIN database serial number 303255452) served because dutyholder had not taken suitable and suffic...

Prohibition Notice serial number PPAH20110419/1 (COIN database serial number 303255452) served because dutyholder had not taken suitable and suffic...

Financial Transactions

2 payments from government totalling £103,546
  • £51,773 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-05-25 (details)
  • £51,773 from Ministry of Defence on 2010-08-25 (details)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-11-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Abdullatif Zabadne on 2014-11-24 details
2015-06-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Ruba Zabadne on 2014-06-01 details
2015-06-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Reem Zabadne on 2014-06-01 details
2015-06-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Ruba Zabadne on 2014-06-01 details
2015-06-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Abdullatif Zabadne on 2014-06-01 details
2015-06-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Abdullatif Zabadne on 2014-06-01 details
2015-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Reem Zabadne on 2014-06-01 details
2014-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2013 Registration of charge 015162090037 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41100 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf