We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBA WAREHOUSES LIMITED

Company Number
01513435
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
20 August 1980 (over 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Thomas More Square
  • London E1w 1yw
  • E1W 1YW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 52.10/3: Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52.29: Other transportation support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52.10: Warehousing and storage (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5210: Warehousing and storage (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 52.29: Other transportation support activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5229: Other transportation support activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-05-22
Previous Names
  • STACKS (WINDSOR) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-27 Filing dated 27 May 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-03-18 details
2014-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-03-18 details
2013-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2013 Declaration of solvency details
2013-04-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2013 Resolutions details
2013-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2013 Resolutions details
2012-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Gibbs House Kennel Ride Ascot Berkshire SL5 7NT on 2012-09-12 details
2012-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-09-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Barbara Lucy Gibbs Stevenson on 2010-08-25 details
2010-06-17 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Quadrant House, Floor 6 4 Thomas More Square London E1W 1YW details
2010-06-17 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-06-17 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-06-17 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-06-17 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-06-17 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details
2010-06-17 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.10/3 Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities of division 49 UK SIC Classification 2007 details
52.29 Other transportation support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf