We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. BAVEYSTOCK & CO., LIMITED

Company Number
01500686
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 June 1980 (over 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 14 Bolton Street
    Piccadilly
  • London
  • W1J 8BF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-29
Previous Names
  • WATLING EIGHTY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag BAVEYSTOCK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Dec 1931- ) controls United Kingdom flag A. BAVEYSTOCK & CO., LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jun 1980- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-02 with updates details
2017-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-29 details
2016-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-29 details
2015-03-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Nigel Barrington Lacey on 2015-03-04 details
2015-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-29 details
2014-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-29 details
2013-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-03-29 details
2012-05-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Christopher Nigel Barrington Lacey as a director details
2012-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Evan Tyson as a director details
2012-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-03-29 details
2011-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Malcolm Ridley as a director details
2011-02-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter Lewis Wyman as a director details
2011-01-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-29 details
2010-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-02 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 3 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf