We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGUSTAWESTLAND INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
01499533
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 June 1980 (over 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lysander Road
    Yeovil
  • Somerset
  • BA20 2YB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 30300: Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • E.H. INDUSTRIES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AGUSTAWESTLAND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 May 1958- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGUSTAWESTLAND INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jun 1980- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Agustawestland Spa (Italy) controls United Kingdom flag AGUSTAWESTLAND INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jun 1980- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-15 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Neil Alexander Cranidge as a secretary on 2017-08-15 details
2017-05-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lorenzo Bertola as a director on 2017-05-09 details
2017-05-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sergio Giuseppe Biganzoli as a director on 2017-05-09 details
2017-01-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-22 with updates details
2016-10-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Geoffrey William Hoon as a director on 2016-10-06 details
2016-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Nigel Cole as a director on 2015-08-28 details
2015-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marco Acca as a director on 2014-09-26 details
2014-09-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Neil Alexander Cranidge on 2014-01-01 details
2014-01-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Graham Nigel Cole on 2014-01-01 details
2013-09-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Giacomino Saponaro as a director details
2012-12-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bruno Spagnolini as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
30300 Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Trademark registrations alpha

Mark Text Image Register NICE classifications Registration Date Expiry Date
HELILINER Assets United States Patent and Trademark Office 12 1991-10-01 1998-04-06 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 27 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf