We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & V KANARIS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
01497669
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
20 May 1980 (almost 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 171 Stanley Road
    Cheadle Hulme
  • Cheadle
  • SK8 6RF
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.10: Development of building projects (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-13
Previous Names
  • A.S.A. HOTEL AND CATERING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-13 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-08-17 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2017-08-17 details
2017-08-17 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details
2017-08-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-08-13 with no updates details
2017-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-08-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-13 with updates details
2016-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-08-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Demetris Andreas Kanaris on 2013-08-13 details
2013-08-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Vera Tanya Philippou on 2013-08-13 details
2012-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-08-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-04-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Vera Tanya Philippou as a director details
2012-04-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Demetris Andreas Kanaris as a director details
2012-04-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 304-306 Oxford Road Manchester Lancs M13 9NS on 2012-04-16 details
2012-04-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andreas Kanaris as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf