[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A CO-ORDINATED SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01497665
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 May 1980 (almost 41 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 December 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Monica Eileen Cheeseman
  • Mr Anthony John Cheeseman
Registered Address
  • Milena House Burlings Lane
    Knockholt
  • Sevenoaks
  • TN14 7PE
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.21: Electrical installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4321: Electrical installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4322: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-19
Previous Names
  • A. & A. ELECTRICIANS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-19 Mrs Monica Eileen Cheeseman controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & A CO-ORDINATED SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 May 1980-12 Dec 2017) Share Ownership details
2016-11-19 Mr Anthony John Cheeseman controls United Kingdom flag inactive A & A CO-ORDINATED SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 20 May 1980-12 Dec 2017) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-09-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-09-14 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-08-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-30 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2016-11-30 to 2017-05-31 details
2016-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-19 with updates details
2016-11-25 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Wittich & Co Ltd Holly Grove Hatching Green Harpenden Hertfordshire AL5 2JS England to Milena House Burlings Lane Knockholt Sevenoaks TN14 7PE details
2016-03-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2015-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-12 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Wittich & Co Ltd Holly Grove Hatching Green Harpenden Hertfordshire AL5 2JS details
2015-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2014-11-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2013-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2012-11-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2011-11-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-11-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-05-06 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.21 Electrical installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 30 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf