Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGMET LIMITED

Company Number
01494424
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 April 1980 (about 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 Commercial Road
  • Reading
  • RG2 0QZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 20.59: Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 20.59: Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2029: Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-07-31
Previous Names
  • PLENTYIELD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches alpha

France flag branch AGMET LIMITED (France, 1 Feb 2000- ) details

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-28 Ferro Corporation controls United Kingdom flag AGMET LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Apr 1980- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Michael Alan Stein controls United Kingdom flag AGMET LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Apr 1980- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Davies as a director on 2018-06-30 details
2018-07-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Stephen Devey as a director on 2018-07-01 details
2017-09-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-08-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-31 with updates details
2017-06-30 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Ferro Corporation as a person with significant control on 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-30 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Michael Alan Stein as a person with significant control on 2017-06-30 details
2017-03-31 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Cumberland Court 80 Mount Street Nottingham NG1 6HH details
2017-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Alan Stein as a director on 2016-10-31 details
2017-03-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Allen Barna as a director on 2016-12-02 details
2017-03-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Davies as a director on 2016-12-02 details
2017-03-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Chris Bauer as a director on 2016-12-02 details
2017-03-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dieter Binder as a director on 2016-12-02 details
2017-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karen Yvonne Jones-Williams as a director on 2016-12-02 details
2017-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David John Cullum as a director on 2016-12-02 details
2016-10-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Bentley Tait as a director on 2016-10-18 details
2016-08-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-31 with updates details
2016-07-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Bentley Tait on 2016-07-27 details
2016-06-29 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 5000 John Smith Drive Oxford Business Park South Oxford OX4 2BH England to Cumberland Court 80 Mount Street Nottingham NG1 6HH details
2016-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Michael Alan Stein on 2016-06-29 details
2016-06-29 Change of location of the company records to the registered office Register(s) moved to registered office address 8 Commercial Road Reading RG2 0QZ details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
20.59 Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf