STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

HTEC LIMITED

Company Number
01486255
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 March 1980 (over 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • George Curl Way
    Southampton
  • Hampshire
  • SO18 2RX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62090: Other information technology and computer service activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • HIGH TECHNOLOGY ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

GEORGE CURL WAY, SOUTHAMPTON, HANTS, SO18 2RX, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6954091

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-19 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-19 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2014 Registration of charge 014862550017, created on 2014-08-04 details
2014-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2014 Registration of charge 014862550017, created on 2014-08-04 details
2014-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jeremy Michael James Lewis as a director details
2013-10-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vivante Productions Limited as a director details
2013-10-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jeremy Michael James Lewis as a director details
2013-10-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vivante Productions Limited as a director details
2013-07-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62090 Other information technology and computer service activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf