Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PLUMBING AND HEATING LIMITED

Company Number
01485190
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
13 March 1980 (almost 39 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cork Gully
    Churchill Hse
  • Churchill Way
  • CF1 4XQ
  • Cardiff
  • United Kingdom
Previous Names
  • BRICKITUP LIMITED
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Oct 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-07-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
1988-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 1988 Liquidation - compulsory details
1986-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 1986 Liquidation - compulsory details
1986-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 1986 Liquidation - compulsory details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf