[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

G4S CASH CENTRES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
01485104
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 March 1980 (over 41 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 2nd Floor Chancery House
    St. Nicholas Way
  • Sutton
  • SM1 1JB
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • SECURICOR CASH CENTRES LIMITED
  • KENTSHIELD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag G4S UK HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Dec 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag G4S CASH CENTRES (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 1980- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-07-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-05-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Ridwaan Yousuf Bartlett as a secretary on 2021-05-05 details
2021-05-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Vaishali Jagdish Patel as a secretary on 2021-05-05 details
2021-04-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-31 with no updates details
2021-02-16 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from Southside 105 Victoria Street London SW1E 6QT United Kingdom to 46 Gillingham Street London SW1V 1HU details
2020-12-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sutton Park House 15 Carshalton Road Sutton Surrey SM1 4LD to 2nd Floor Chancery House St. Nicholas Way Sutton SM1 1JB on 2020-12-03 details
2020-08-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-03-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-31 with no updates details
2020-01-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John William Victor Apthorpe as a director on 2020-01-02 details
2020-01-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John William Lennox as a director on 2020-01-02 details
2019-07-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-31 with no updates details
2019-04-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Michael Joseph Campbell as a director on 2019-04-05 details
2019-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2019 Resolutions details
2018-07-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-04-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-31 with no updates details
2018-02-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jodie Louise France as a director on 2018-02-01 details
2018-02-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Richard Nelson as a director on 2018-02-01 details
2018-01-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Joseph Hoyne as a director on 2018-01-18 details
2018-01-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Michael Joseph Campbell as a director on 2018-01-18 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
80.10 Private security activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf