We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.C. (STAINLESS) LIMITED

Company Number
01483638
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 March 1980 (almost 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Empson Road
    Eastern Industry
  • Peterborough
  • PE1 5UP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 24200: Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 25990: Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • MOLEPRY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A.B.C. STAINLESS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Mar 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag A.B.C. (STAINLESS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Mar 1980- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A.B.C. (STAINLESS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Mar 1980- ) controls United Kingdom flag INTERNATIONAL RECYCLING INDUSTRIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Feb 1995- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-03-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-04 with updates details
2016-06-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Bostock as a director details
2013-08-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jennifer Bostock as a secretary details
2013-08-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jennifer Bostock as a director details
2013-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-06-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Justin Paul Woolner on 2012-05-01 details
2012-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Groves as a director details
2010-12-01 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alan George William Bostock on 2010-11-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
25990 Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
24200 Manufacture of tubes, pipes, hollow profiles and related fittings, of steel UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 9 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf