Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DEWCO LIMITED

Company Number
01483443
Status
In Administration
Incorporation Date
6 March 1980 (about 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Georgina Walston
  • Mr Trevor John Walston
  • Mr Robert John Walston
Registered Address
  • Units 1-3 Hilltop Business Park
    Devizes Road
  • Salisbury
  • SP3 4UF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.22: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4322: Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-14
Previous Names
  • DEWCO SERVICES (RINGWOOD) LIMITED
  • STARPARE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice, Business & Property Courts Court Number: CR-2021-001437 DEWCO LIMITED (Company Number 01483443) Nature ...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-14 United Kingdom flag inactive DEWCO (U.K.) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Nov 2000-22 Mar 2022) controls United Kingdom flag DEWCO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 1980- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-03 Notice of administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report details
2021-11-22 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 014834430004 in full details
2021-10-14 Notice of approval of administrator's proposals Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2021-09-30 Notice of administrator's proposals Statement of administrator's proposal details
2021-09-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 7 and 8 Millstream Trading Estate Christchurch Road Ringwood Hampshire BH24 3SD England to Units 1-3 Hilltop Business Park Devizes Road Salisbury SP3 4UF on 2021-09-02 details
2021-08-31 Notice of administrator's appointment Appointment of an administrator details
2021-02-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-30 details
2020-11-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-14 with no updates details
2020-09-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 014834430004, created on 2020-08-21 details
2020-03-09 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-12-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2019-03-31 to 2019-03-30 details
2019-10-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-14 with no updates details
2019-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-11-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-10-14 with no updates details
2018-09-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Trevor John Walston as a director on 2018-09-10 details
2017-10-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-14 with no updates details
2017-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 11 Crow Arch Lane Industrial Estate Crow Arch Lane Ringwood Hampshire BH24 1PD to Unit 7 and 8 Millstream Trading Estate Christchurch Road Ringwood Hampshire BH24 3SD on 2017-06-08 details
2016-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-14 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up