Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THERMAL CERAMICS EUROPE LIMITED

Company Number
01476692
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
1 February 1980 (over 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 More London Place
  • London
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-14
Previous Names
  • CENTRONIC INSTRUMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

THERMAL CERAMICS EUROPE LIMITED (Company Number 01476692) Registered office: 1 More London Place, London SE1 2AF Principal trading addres...,

Name of Company: THERMAL CERAMICS EUROPE LIMITED Company Number: 01476692 Nature of Business: Other Service Activities Not Elsewhere Clas...,

THERMAL CERAMICS EUROPE LIMITED (Company Number 01476692) Registered office: 1 More London Place, London SE1 2AF Principal trading addres...,

Branches

France flag inactive branch THERMAL CERAMICS EUROPE LIMITED (France, 1 Oct 1990-29 Jul 2021) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PETTY FRANCE INVESTMENT NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 1977- ) controls United Kingdom flag THERMAL CERAMICS EUROPE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 1980- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag MORGAN ADVANCED MATERIALS PLC (United Kingdom, 11 Apr 1934- ) controls United Kingdom flag THERMAL CERAMICS EUROPE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Feb 1980- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from York House Sheet Street Windsor SL4 1DD United Kingdom to 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2021-12-31 details
2021-12-31 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2021-12-31 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2021-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2021 Resolutions details
2021-12-30 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location York House Sheet Street Windsor SL4 1DD details
2021-12-29 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to York House Sheet Street Windsor SL4 1DD details
2021-10-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-04-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-14 with no updates details
2020-12-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-10-16 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Petty France Investment Nominees Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-09-29 details
2020-10-16 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Morgan Advanced Materials Plc as a person with significant control on 2020-09-29 details
2020-10-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Craig John Freeman on 2020-09-29 details
2020-10-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Stephanie Helen Mackie on 2020-09-29 details
2020-09-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Quadrant 55-57 High Street Windsor Berkshire SL4 1LP to York House Sheet Street Windsor SL4 1DD on 2020-09-29 details
2020-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-14 with no updates details
2019-12-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Craig John Freeman as a director on 2019-12-04 details
2019-11-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Alan Pollard as a director on 2019-11-08 details
2019-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-14 with no updates details
2019-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Richard Alan Pollard on 2019-02-14 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 7 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up