Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HOLLIS PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company Number
01475376
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
25 January 1980 (over 38 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 November 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6-14 Underwood Street
  • London
  • N1 7JQ
  • England
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 58.11: Book publishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 58.11: Book publishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5811: Book publishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-23
Previous Names
  • HOLLIS DIRECTORIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

PRODUCTION AND CASTING REPORT LIMITED (Company Number 03210467) Previous Name of Company: Kendone Limited HOLLIS DIRECTORIES LIMITED (Company...,

PRODUCTION AND CASTING REPORT LIMITED (Company Number 03210467) Previous Name of Company: Kendone Limited HOLLIS DIRECTORIES LIMITED (Company...,

Company Number: 03210467 Name of Company: PRODUCTION AND CASTING REPORT LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Kendone Limited Company Number: 040...,

PRODUCTION AND CASTING REPORT LIMITED (Company Number 03210467) Previous Name of Company: Kendone Limited HOLLIS DIRECTORIES LIMITED (Company...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-08-17 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2016-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2016 Declaration of solvency details
2016-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2016 Resolutions details
2016-07-06 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-05-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Linda Anne Wake as a director on 2016-04-29 details
2016-05-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Pedro Ros as a director on 2016-04-29 details
2016-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-01-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Linda Anne Wake as a director on 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Edwin Smith as a director on 2014-12-31 details
2014-10-13 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ajay Taneja as a secretary on 2014-10-10 details
2014-10-13 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Daniel Carl Barton as a secretary on 2014-10-10 details
2014-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-11-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Richard Cockton as a secretary details
2013-11-28 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ajay Taneja as a secretary details
2013-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-23 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-01-24 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Final Meetings PRODUCTION AND CASTING REPORT LIMITED (Company Number 03210467... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-06-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) PRODUCTION AND CASTING REPORT LIMITED (Company Number 03210467) Previous Name... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-06-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) PRODUCTION AND CASTING REPORT LIMITED (Company Number 03210467) Previous Name... ["Company credit event"] details
2016-06-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: 03210467 Name of Company: PRODUCTION AND CASTING REPORT LIMIT... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
58.11 Book publishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf