Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WHITE KNIGHT MUSIC PUBLISHING LIMITED

Company Number
01472981
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 January 1980 (over 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Geoffrey Downes
Registered Address
  • The Grange Northlew Road
    Inwardleigh
  • Okehampton
  • EX20 3DA
  • Devon
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-11
Previous Names
  • WITMIGHT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Geoffrey Downes controls United Kingdom flag WHITE KNIGHT MUSIC PUBLISHING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 1980- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-11 with no updates details
2021-08-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2020-12-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-11 with no updates details
2020-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2019-12-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-11 with no updates details
2019-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-11 with no updates details
2018-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-11 with no updates details
2017-02-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-11 with updates details
2016-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Dairy Cottage Liscombe Park Soulbury Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire LU7 0GE to The Grange Northlew Road Inwardleigh Okehampton Devon EX20 3DA on 2015-06-24 details
2014-12-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Fitzpatricks Accountants Unit 9 Media Village Liscombe Park Soulbury Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire LU7 0JL to Dairy Cottage Liscombe Park Soulbury Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire LU7 0GE on 2014-12-31 details
2014-12-31 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Dairy Cottage Liscombe Park Soulbury Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire LU7 0GE England to Dairy Cottage Liscombe Park Soulbury Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire LU7 0GE on 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 14 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up