Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.G. PARFETT & SONS LIMITED

Company Number
01472970
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 January 1980 (over 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Didsbury Road
    Stockport
  • Cheshire
  • SK4 2JP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.39: Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.39: Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4630: Wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-03
Previous Names
  • REGTALK LIMITED
  • A.G. PARFETT & SON LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Manchester District RegistryNo 3179 of 2014 In the Matter of KATRINASAM LIMITED and in the M...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Manchester District Registry No 3050 of 2016 In the Matter of RAINSOUGH BROW CONVENIENCE STO...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6228397

Company Addresses

A.G. PARFETT AND SONS LTD, DIDSBURY ROAD, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE, SK4 2JP, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PARFETTS EMPLOYEE TRUST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Mar 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag A.G. PARFETT & SONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 1980- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A.G. PARFETT & SONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Jan 1980- ) controls United Kingdom flag PARFETTS EMPLOYEE TRUST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 31 Mar 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-12-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-03 with updates details
2017-07-26 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-06-14 details
2017-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2017 Resolutions details
2017-04-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-12-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-03 with updates details
2016-04-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-08 Filing dated 8 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2015 Registration of charge 014729700021, created on 2015-11-20 details
2015-09-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Andrew Whitworth as a director on 2015-09-01 details
2015-03-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-12-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Parfett as a director details
2012-12-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-12-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gregory Suszczenia on 2011-01-01 details
2011-12-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-11-11 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Manchester District Registry... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.39 Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf