STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

A.Z.O. (1993) LIMITED

Company Number
01472040
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 January 1980 (over 36 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 December 2000
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • FENTON WORKS, FENTON ROAD
  • HALIFAX
  • HX1 3SL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1999-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
1999-06-21
Previous Names
  • A.Z.O. LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf