STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

VODAFONE LIMITED

Company Number
01471587
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 January 1980 (over 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Vodafone House
    The Connection
  • Newbury
  • RG14 2FN
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33200: Installation of industrial machinery and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 61900: Other telecommunications activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • RACAL-VODAFONE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

591 payments from government totalling £4,199 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1933885

Company Addresses

THE CONNECTION, NEWBURY, BERKSHIRE, RG14 2FN, United Kingdom

UK Gazette Notices

PROPOSED MODIFICATIONS TO THE LICENCES OF BT CELLNET AND VODAFONE,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peregrine Douglas Gonzague Riviere as a director on 2016-03-11 details
2016-04-12 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-03-11 details
2016-01-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-31 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2014-03-31 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed details
2014-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-11-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Helen Lamprell as a director details
2013-11-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Helen Lamprell as a director details
2013-11-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Helen Lamprell as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
61900 Other telecommunications activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
33200 Installation of industrial machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf