Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTSDALE HOMES LIMITED

Company Number
01469751
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
28 December 1979 (almost 39 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1580 Parkway Solent Business Park
    Whiteley
  • Fareham
  • PO15 7AG
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-12-29
Previous Names
  • BARTLETT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • BARTLETT CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • INNBURG LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

9 payments from government totalling £98,680

UK Gazette Notices

ABBOTSDALE HOMES LIMITED (Company Number 01469751) Registered office: Eagle Point, Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth, Fareham, Hampshire PO1...,

ABBOTSDALE HOMES LIMITED (Company Number 01469751) Registered office: Eagle Point, Little Park Farm Road, Segensworth, Fareham, Hampshire PO1...,

Company Number: 01469751 Name of Company: ABBOTSDALE HOMES LIMITED Nature of Business: Buying and selling of own real estate Type of Liquidat...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-15 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-09-02 details
2018-08-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Eagle Point Little Park Farm Road Segensworth Fareham Hampshire PO15 5TD to 1580 Parkway Solent Business Park Whiteley Fareham Hampshire PO15 7AG on 2018-08-14 details
2017-11-13 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-09-02 details
2016-12-10 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2016-11-09 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2016-09-02 details
2015-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Patrick Bowker as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Abbey Preston Road Yeovil Somerset BA20 2EN to Eagle Point Little Park Farm Road Segensworth Fareham Hampshire PO15 5TD on 2015-09-16 details
2015-09-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2015 Resolutions details
2015-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2015 Declaration of solvency details
2015-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2015 Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2015-04-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Emma Lucinda Shaw Galpin as a director details
2014-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Vanessa Jayne Shaw Robertson as a director details
2014-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Howard Shaw Timmis as a director details
2014-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Georgina Lucy Shaw Timmis as a director details
2014-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Susan Mary Dorron Timmis as a director details
2014-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony Richard Shaw Timmis as a director details
2014-06-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alastair Marcus Shaw Timmis as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-09-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: 01469751 Name of Company: ABBOTSDALE HOMES LIMITED Nature of ... [] details
2015-09-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ABBOTSDALE HOMES LIMITED (Company Number 01469751) Registered office: Eagle P... [] details
2015-09-14 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ABBOTSDALE HOMES LIMITED (Company Number 01469751) Registered office: Eagle P... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf