We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B. HOTELS LIMITED

Company Number
01467761
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 December 1979 (almost 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50-60 Great Cumberland Place
    London
  • W1H 8DD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 55100: Hotels and similar accommodation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-30
Previous Names
  • A.B. PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

SOPWELL HOUSE HOTEL, COTTONMILL LANE, ST ALBANS, HERTS, AL1 2HQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7766027

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-10-30 details
2017-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-14 with updates details
2017-05-04 Statement of release/cease from a charge Part of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of charge 014677610018 details
2017-05-04 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 014677610017 in full details
2017-03-01 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 014677610018, created on 2017-03-01 details
2017-02-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Sharon Rose Bejerano as a director on 2017-01-31 details
2016-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-14 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2016 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2016-05-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-11-01 details
2015-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2015 Resolutions details
2015-12-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Sarah Adele Bejerano as a director on 2015-12-03 details
2015-12-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Willy Benedict Gegen Bauer as a director on 2015-10-31 details
2015-07-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-11-02 details
2015-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-13 Filing dated 13 November 2014 Registration of charge 014677610017, created on 2014-10-24 details
2014-07-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-10-27 details
2014-06-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-10-28 details
2013-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Abraham Bejerano on 2009-10-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55100 Hotels and similar accommodation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 2 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf