STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ELLET LIMITED

Company Number
01465251
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 December 1979 (almost 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • AQUIS COURT 31 FISHPOOL STREET, ST ALBANS
  • HERTFORDSHIRE
  • AL3 4RF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7499: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1997-09-30
Latest Annual Return Date
1998-04-05
Previous Names
  • ADVANCED SYSTEMS DESIGN AND ENGINEERING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf