Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WWL ALS (WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN LOGISTICS ABNORMAL LOAD SERVICES) UK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
01465007
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 December 1979 (almost 39 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1501 Hedon Road
  • Hull
  • HU9 5NX
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 52.29: Other transportation support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 52.29: Other transportation support activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 5229: Other transportation support activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-08-27
Previous Names
  • ABNORMAL LOAD SERVICES (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Renardus Van De Vin controls United Kingdom flag WWL ALS (WALLENIUS WILHELMSEN LOGISTICS ABNORMAL LOAD SERVICES) UK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Dec 1979- ) Significant Influence Or Control, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-09-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-09-06 with no updates details
2018-07-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-11-30 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 014650070006, created on 2017-11-20 details
2017-11-22 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2017-11-15 Statement of release/cease from a charge All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 5 details
2017-09-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-06 with no updates details
2017-06-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1501 Hedon Road Hull HU9 5NX. to 1501 Hedon Road Hull HU9 5NX on 2017-06-26 details
2017-05-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-09-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-06 with updates details
2016-08-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-08-27 with updates details
2016-06-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-08-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Alec Richmond as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2014-09-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-08-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-09-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-08-27 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-03-04 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
52.29 Other transportation support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf