STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

ENVIROFLO ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
01463262
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 November 1979 (about 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
ECOLAB INC.
Registered Address
  • C/O Nalco Limited Po Box 11
    Winnington Avenue
  • Northwich
  • CW8 4DX
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 20590: Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-11-30
Previous Names
  • AQR LIMITED
  • AQUAZUR LIMITED
  • HOUSEMAN LIMITED
  • PORTALS PAPERMAKING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-08-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-08-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
20590 Manufacture of other chemical products n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
Denmark flag NALCO DANMARK ApS (Denmark, 1 Jan 1990- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag NALCO DANMARK ApS (Denmark, 1 Jan 1990- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag NALCO DANMARK ApS (Denmark, 1 Jan 1990- ) unknown 100.00% details
Denmark flag NALCO DANMARK ApS (Denmark, 1 Jan 1990- ) unknown 100.00% details

Controlling companies alpha

United States flag ECOLAB INC. (Delaware (US), 18 Feb 1924- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf