STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

AIT RECORDERS LIMITED

Company Number
01456710
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 October 1979 (over 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit D, Swan Island
    1 Strawberry Vale
  • Twickenham
  • TW1 4RX
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26309: Manufacture of communication equipment (other than telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-30
Previous Names
  • WALTON RECORDERS LIMITED
  • WALTON RADAR SYSTEMS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Dismissal of Winding Up Petition,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Leeds District Registry No 919 of 2014 In the Matter of AIT RECORDERS LIMITED (Company Numbe...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-01-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26309 Manufacture of communication equipment (other than telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf