We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILITY UK nonprofit

Company Number
01455654
Other Identifiers
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 October 1979 (over 38 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 May 2009
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 53 WAPPENHAM ROAD, HELMDON, BRACKLEY
  • NORTHANTS
  • NN13 5QA
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-06-01
Previous Names
  • STACKPOLE TRUST
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 278835

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2009-05-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-01-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2008-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2008 Application for striking-off details
2008-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2008 Appointment terminated director pamela richardson details
2008-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2008 Annual return made up to 01/06/08 details
2008-01-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-07-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2007-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2007 Registered office changed on 17/07/07 from: 3 crawford mews york street london W1H 1LY details
2007-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2007 Director's particulars changed details
2007-07-17 Filing dated 17 July 2007 Annual return made up to 01/06/07 details
2006-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2006 Annual return made up to 01/06/06 details
2005-11-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details
2005-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2005 Annual return made up to 01/06/05 details
2005-06-27 Filing dated 27 June 2005 Registered office changed on 27/06/05 from: 29 crawford street london W1H 1LW details
2004-10-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2003-12-31 details
2004-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2004 Director resigned details
2004-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2004 Director resigned details
2004-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2004 Annual return made up to 01/06/04 details
2003-08-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2002-12-31 details
2003-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2003 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
92.72 Other recreational activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
85.32 Social work activities without accommodation UK SIC Classification 2003 details
85.14 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details
93.04 Physical well-being activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 278835 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf