We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ABBEY SUTTON COURTENAY LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
01446667
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 September 1979 (over 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Abbey
    Sutton Courtenay
  • Abingdon
  • OX14 4AF
  • Oxford
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94.91: Activities of religious organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 94.91: Activities of religious organisations (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9491: Activities of religious organizations (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-10-28
Previous Names
  • NEW ERA CENTRE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 278687

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-10-28 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Hill as a director on 2017-10-26 details
2017-11-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Deborah Joy Lewington as a director on 2017-10-26 details
2017-11-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-28 with no updates details
2017-10-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Deborah Joy Lewington as a secretary on 2017-09-21 details
2017-09-21 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jean Gail Boulton as a secretary on 2017-02-01 details
2017-09-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jean Gail Boulton as a director on 2017-02-01 details
2017-07-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Adrian Lloyd-Lawrence as a secretary on 2016-10-21 details
2016-11-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Catherine Elizabeth Lloyd-Lawrence as a director on 2016-10-21 details
2016-11-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adrian Hugh Lloyd-Lawrence as a director on 2016-10-21 details
2016-11-03 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Dr Jean Gail Boulton as a secretary on 2016-10-21 details
2016-11-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Rosalind Jane Pearmain as a director on 2016-10-21 details
2016-11-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Elizabeth Margaret Bubbear as a director on 2016-10-21 details
2016-11-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-28 with updates details
2016-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-28 no member list details
2015-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Jean Gail Boulton as a director on 2014-12-02 details
2014-12-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-28 no member list details
2014-09-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94.91 Activities of religious organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 278687 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf