JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

BC MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01445998
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 August 1979 (almost 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 63 WALTER ROAD
  • SWANSEA
  • SA1 4PT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7484: This code is no longer in use (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1997-11-30
Latest Annual Return Date
1999-12-31
Previous Names
  • BARTON & COTSEN MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD (2000-10-09)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 656 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 1985,

Notice: 838 (Issue: 56038) Date: 23 November 2000 Issue Number: 56038 Page number: 13232 Publication Date: Thursday, 23 November 2000 Notice ...,

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf