STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ACT 2013 LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
01445322
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 August 1979 (over 36 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 68 King William Street
  • London
  • EC4N 7DZ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 94120: Activities of professional membership organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ASSOCIATION OF CORPORATE TREASURERS(THE)
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-26 no member list details
2015-11-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 51 Moorgate London EC2R 6BH to 68 King William Street London EC4N 7DZ on 2015-11-03 details
2015-05-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Thomas Charles Slade as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Thomas Charles Slade as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lesley Ann Flowerdew as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lesley Ann Flowerdew as a director on 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-26 no member list details
2015-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-26 no member list details
2014-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Williams as a director details
2014-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roger Burge as a director details
2014-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Williams as a director details
2014-05-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roger Burge as a director details
2014-04-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-26 no member list details
2014-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-26 no member list details
2013-05-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Graham Bond as a director details
2013-05-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Pugh as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94120 Activities of professional membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf