We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAC - EUROVENT LTD.

Company Number
01441143
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 August 1979 (about 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Robin Elshout
Registered Address
  • Unit K Maybrook Industrial
    Estate Maybrook Road
  • Brownhills
  • WS8 7DG
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43999: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • EUROVENT ENVIRONMENTAL CONTROL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Robin Elshout controls United Kingdom flag AAC - EUROVENT LTD. (United Kingdom, 1 Aug 1979- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-09-18 with no updates details
2017-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-11-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicola Elshout as a director on 2016-04-06 details
2016-11-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nicola Elshout as a secretary on 2016-04-06 details
2016-11-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-09-18 with updates details
2016-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-10-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-09-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-09-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2013 Registration of charge 014411430004 details
2013-09-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-09-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-09-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-09-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-11-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-09-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-09-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nicola Elshout on 2010-09-18 details
2010-09-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-17 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43999 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf