We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABZ FINANCE LIMITED

Company Number
01439669
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 July 1979 (over 38 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Global House
    Victoria Street
  • Basingstoke
  • RG21 3BT
  • Hampshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • TRAVEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Hogg Robinson (Transport And Financial Services) Dormants Limited controls United Kingdom flag ABZ FINANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jul 1979- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-07-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-07-15 with no updates details
2016-11-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-07-15 with updates details
2015-09-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Keith John Burgess as a director on 2015-03-30 details
2015-03-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Bell as a director on 2015-03-30 details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-10-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Keith John Burgess on 2012-10-08 details
2012-10-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nigel Bell on 2012-10-08 details
2012-08-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-07-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-07-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-15 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf