Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A. AND G. STRUCTURES LIMITED

Company Number
01437704
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 July 1979 (almost 43 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Dennis Victor Cooke
  • Mrs Diane Mary Cooke
Registered Address
  • Unit 38 Longshot Lane Industrial Estate
  • Bracknell
  • RG12 1RL
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • A. AND G. WELDING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Diane Mary Cooke controls United Kingdom flag A. AND G. STRUCTURES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 1979- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Dennis Victor Cooke controls United Kingdom flag A. AND G. STRUCTURES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 1979- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A. AND G. STRUCTURES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Jul 1979- ) controls United Kingdom flag THANET-WARE (KENT) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 1948- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates details
2022-01-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gareth Paul Cooke on 2021-12-31 details
2021-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2021-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-31 with no updates details
2020-04-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-31 with no updates details
2019-04-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2019-02-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with no updates details
2018-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-01-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2017-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2016-05-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-01-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gareth Paul Cooke on 2015-12-29 details
2016-01-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-01-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gareth Paul Cooke on 2014-04-30 details
2015-01-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-01-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-31 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
25.62 Machining UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up