Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ENI OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
01431776
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 June 1979 (almost 43 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 December 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ebury Bridge House
    10 Ebury Bridge Road
  • London
  • SW1W 8PZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2003-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2004-01-31
Previous Names
  • LASMO OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ENI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ENI VENTURES PLC,

Notice: 867 (Issue: 57457) Date: 5 November 2004 Issue Number: 57457 Page number: 14016 Publication Date: Friday, 5 November 2004 Notice ...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-12-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2010 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2010-05-07 Filing dated 7 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-20 details
2009-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2009 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2009-12-01 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-10-20 details
2009-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-04-20 details
2008-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-10-20 details
2008-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-10-20 details
2007-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2007-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2006 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2006 details
2006-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2006 details
2006-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2006 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2006-01-26 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2005-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2005 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2004-11-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2004-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2004 Declaration of solvency details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up