We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NORSE MERCHANT (DM) LIMITED

Company Number
01431420
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 June 1979 (almost 38 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 August 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Kpmg
    8 Princes Parade
  • Liverpool
  • L3 1QH
  • Uk
  • Uk
SIC Codes
  • 61.10 - Sea and coastal water transport
Latest Accounts Date
2007-12-31
Previous Names
  • CENARGO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

NORSE MERCHANT (DM) LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-08-08 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-09-29 details
2012-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-03-29 details
2011-10-26 Filing dated 26 October 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-09-29 details
2011-09-27 Filing dated 27 September 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-09-29 details
2011-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-03-29 details
2009-10-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Twelve Quays Tower Road Birkenhead Wirral CH41 1FE on 2009-10-27 details
2009-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2009 Resolutions details
2009-10-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-10-09 Filing dated 9 October 2009 Declaration of solvency details
2009-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2009 Return made up to 18/05/09; full list of members details
2008-11-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2008 Return made up to 01/07/08; full list of members details
2008-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2008 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2008-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2008 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2008-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2008 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2008-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2008 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2008-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2008 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details
2008-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2008 Declaration of satisfaction of mortgage/charge details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-03-27 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1792056 (Issue: 60461) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6110 Sea and coastal water transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf