We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABILJO EXCAVATOR SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01427164
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 June 1979 (almost 39 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Mills
    Canal Street
  • Derby
  • DE1 2RJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28.92/2: Manufacture of earthmoving equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28.92: Manufacture of machinery for mining, quarrying and construction (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2824: Manufacture of machinery for mining, quarrying and construction (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-08
Previous Names
  • ABILJO ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Joseph Sydney Walker controls United Kingdom flag ABILJO EXCAVATOR SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Jun 1979- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-08 with updates details
2017-05-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-08 with updates details
2016-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2016 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2016-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2016 Satisfaction of charge 14 in full details
2016-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2016 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2016-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2016-02-01 Filing dated 1 February 2016 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2014-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2011-08-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2008-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2008 Director's change of particulars / martin brister / 01/08/2008 details
2008-06-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2007-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2007 Return made up to 08/05/07; full list of members details
2006-06-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2005-10-31 Notice of increase in nominal capital Nc inc already adjusted 01/08/05 details
2005-06-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2004-12-31 details
2004-06-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2003-12-31 details
2002-07-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2001-12-31 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf