Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AMAS INVESTMENT & PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
01426212
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 June 1979 (almost 43 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Srichand Parmanand Hinduja
Registered Address
  • 33 St. James's Square St. James's Square 33
    Room N 1.03, First Floor
  • London
  • SW1Y 4JS
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2018-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • AMAS INVESMENT & PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED
  • AMAS INVESTMENT PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED
  • AMAS U.K. LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Srichand Parmanand Hinduja controls United Kingdom flag AMAS INVESTMENT & PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jun 1979- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Amas Investment & Project Services (Bvi) Limited controls United Kingdom flag AMAS INVESTMENT & PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jun 1979- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-04-06 Hinduja Bank (Switzerland) Limited (Switzerland) controls United Kingdom flag AMAS INVESTMENT & PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jun 1979- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-04-06 Hinduja Suisse Holding Sa controls United Kingdom flag AMAS INVESTMENT & PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jun 1979- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-09 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2022-03-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2021-08-31 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2020-03-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-31 with no updates details
2020-01-22 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Hinduja Bank (Switzerland) Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-01-01 details
2020-01-22 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Hinduja Suisse Holding Sa as a person with significant control on 2020-01-01 details
2020-01-22 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Amas Investment & Project Services (Bvi) Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-01-01 details
2020-01-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 117, First Floor, Regus 100 Pall Mall London SW1Y 5NQ England to 33 st. James's Square St. James's Square 33 Room N 1.03, First Floor London SW1Y 4JS on 2020-01-21 details
2019-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-02-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-31 with no updates details
2018-12-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-10-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-31 with no updates details
2018-06-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2018-05-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 13th Floor New Zealand House 80 Haymarket London SW1Y 4TE to 117, First Floor, Regus 100 Pall Mall London SW1Y 5NQ on 2018-05-28 details
2017-02-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Charles Paul De Boissezon as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2017-02-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gilbert Pfaeffli as a director on 2017-01-25 details
2017-01-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-31 with updates details
2017-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jayaram Parmeshwaran Iyer as a director on 2017-01-04 details
2017-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sanjay Gopichand Hinduja as a director on 2016-12-22 details
2017-01-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Abhijit Mukhopadhyay as a secretary on 2016-12-22 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up