Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABC CATERING AND PARTY EQUIPMENT HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
01426042
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 June 1979 (about 39 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Lisa Legg
  • Mr Colin James Newton
  • Mrs Deborah Muino
Registered Address
  • Unit 2 Wealdstone Road
  • Sutton
  • SM3 9QN
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 77.39: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7730: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-20
Previous Names
  • ABC HIRE CENTRE (TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-20 Mrs Lisa Legg controls United Kingdom flag ABC CATERING AND PARTY EQUIPMENT HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jun 1979- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-02-20 Mrs Deborah Muino controls United Kingdom flag ABC CATERING AND PARTY EQUIPMENT HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jun 1979- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-02-20 Mr Colin James Newton controls United Kingdom flag ABC CATERING AND PARTY EQUIPMENT HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Jun 1979- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-03-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-20 with no updates details
2017-06-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-02-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-20 with updates details
2016-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2015 Registration of charge 014260420005, created on 2015-08-05 details
2015-05-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2014-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-02-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-09-30 details
2012-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-09-30 details
2011-03-29 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Marian Newton as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
77.39 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf