[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORN NURSERY SCHOOLS LIMITED(THE)

Company Number
01422949
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 May 1979 (about 42 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 95 Lancaster Road
  • London
  • W11 1QQ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-30
Previous Names
  • BRUSHBOND LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag NOTTING HILL PREPARATORY SCHOOL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Feb 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag ACORN NURSERY SCHOOLS LIMITED(THE) (United Kingdom, 24 May 1979- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-08-31 details
2021-05-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-30 with no updates details
2020-08-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-08-31 details
2020-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-30 with no updates details
2019-06-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-08-31 details
2019-04-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-30 with updates details
2019-03-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John-Paul De Soissons as a director on 2018-09-01 details
2019-03-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of John-Paul De Soissons as a secretary on 2018-09-01 details
2018-06-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-04-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-30 with updates details
2018-03-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John-Paul De Soissons as a director on 2018-01-02 details
2018-03-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Caroline Margaret Armstrong as a director on 2018-01-02 details
2018-03-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr John-Paul De Soissons as a secretary on 2018-01-02 details
2018-03-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Caroline Margaret Armstrong as a secretary on 2018-01-02 details
2017-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-30 with updates details
2017-03-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr John Sebastian Mackay on 2016-10-01 details
2017-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-30 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.20 Primary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 9 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf