STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BBC WORLDWIDE LIMITED

Company Number
01420028
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 May 1979 (about 37 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Television Centre
    101 Wood Lane
  • London
  • W12 7FA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 59113: Television programme production activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90030: Artistic creation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • BBC ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £500

Company Addresses

MEDIA CENTRE, 201 WOOD LANE, LONDON, W12 7TQ, United Kingdom

Television Centre,, 101 Wood Lane, London W12 7FA, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7091292

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: JUSTIN & FRIENDS - registered on 12 Nov 2015

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Suzanne Burrows as a director on 2016-05-03 details
2016-05-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thomas Cyrus Fussell as a director on 2016-05-03 details
2016-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martyn Edward Freeman as a director on 2016-01-29 details
2016-02-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Suzanne Burrows as a director on 2016-01-29 details
2015-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Bott as a director on 2015-11-09 details
2015-11-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martyn Edward Freeman as a director on 2015-11-09 details
2015-08-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-03 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-07-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Media Centre 201 Wood Lane London W12 7TQ to Television Centre 101 Wood Lane London W12 7FA on 2015-03-16 details
2015-03-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Media Centre 201 Wood Lane London W12 7TQ to Television Centre 101 Wood Lane London W12 7FA on 2015-03-16 details
2015-03-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dharmash Pravin Mistry as a director on 2015-02-16 details
2015-03-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dharmash Pravin Mistry as a director on 2015-02-16 details
2015-03-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Sir Howard Stringer as a director on 2015-02-16 details
2015-03-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Sir Howard Stringer as a director on 2015-02-16 details
2015-02-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jane Earl as a secretary on 2015-01-31 details
2015-02-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Jane Earl as a secretary on 2015-01-31 details
2015-01-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Anthony Corriette as a secretary on 2015-01-01 details
2015-01-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Martyn Edward Freeman as a secretary on 2015-01-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90030 Artistic creation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
59113 Television programme production activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf